Cub Run 2004 - Infinity and BeyondClick on the headings to sort. Type in the grey boxes to filter. | |||||||||||
Filters: | Pos within ... | Graded ... | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Time | Name | Club | Cat | Perc | Sex | Cat | Club | Pos | Time | Remarks |
1 | 1:09:26 | Ruud Woord | Thor (Netherlands) | M45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
2 | 1:24:35 | Graham Martin | Swanley Ac | M17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||
3 | 1:24:53 | Wilma Rusman | The Netherlands (Maastricht) | F45 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
4 | 1:31:11 | Julie Rowe | Axe Valley Runners | F40 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||
5 | 1:31:37 | Derek Peverill | M55 | 2 | 3 | 1 | |||||
6 | 1:33:54 | Susan Cann | Bitton RR | F45 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |||
7 | 1:35:50 | Jill Anderson | Plymouth Harriers | F35 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |||
8 | 1:36:05 | Lorraine Robinson | F35 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |||||
9 | 1:37:20 | Steven Winter | Pewsey Vale Rc | M40 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |||
10 | 1:37:28 | Hazel Corrick | Egdon Heath Harriers | F40 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | |||
11 | 1:37:32 | Marie Mayor | Sandhurst Joggers | F35 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | |||
12 | 1:38:10 | Emma Dupain | Exmouth Harriers | F17 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | |||
13 | 1:39:04 | Ray Mears | Runnymede Runners | M60 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | |||
14 | 1:39:48 | Sarah Andrews | South West Rr | F35 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | |||
15 | 1:42:00 | Geraldine Hope | Weston Ac | F | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | |||
16 | 1:42:18 | Emma Hoare | Bitton RR | F | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | |||
17 | 1:42:48 | Sheila Powell | Bitton RR | F45 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 3 | |||
18 | 1:43:50 | Anne Marshall | Plymouth Harriers | F40 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 2 | |||
19 | 1:44:02 | Lynda Sloman | South Devon Ac | F50 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 1 | |||
20 | 1:44:34 | Dawn Teed | Exmouth Harriers | F40 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 2 | |||
21 | 1:44:57 | Martin Fisher | Cornwall Ac | M50 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |||
22 | 1:45:07 | Unknown Runner | NDB | 11 | 1 | 1 | |||||
23 | 1:45:17 | Ken House | South Devon Ac | M70+ | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | |||
24 | 1:47:08 | Caroline Mcbeth | Swindon Striders | F40 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 1 | |||
25 | 1:47:17 | Unknown Runner | NDB | 13 | 2 | 2 | |||||
26 | 1:47:18 | Unknown Runner | NDB | 13 | 3 | 3 | |||||
27 | 1:47:26 | Carol Quew | Plymouth Harriers | F | 14 | 17 | 3 | 3 | |||
28 | 1:49:32 | Becky Hampson | Minehead Rc | F17 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 1 | |||
29 | 1:50:58 | Jeanette Cheetham | Bedford Harriers | F35 | 15 | 19 | 5 | 1 | |||
30 | 1:51:03 | Janet Sanders | Burgess Hill Runners | F40 | 15 | 20 | 6 | 1 | |||
31 | 1:51:53 | Patrica Clatworthy | Dawlish Coasters | F55 | 16 | 21 | 1 | 1 | |||
32 | 1:51:57 | Laura Townsend | Hydrographic Harriers | F | 16 | 22 | 4 | 1 | |||
33 | 1:53:41 | Anne Coles | Minehead Rc | F50 | 17 | 23 | 2 | 2 | |||
34 | 1:53:41 | Sally Mutton | F40 | 18 | 24 | 7 | |||||
35 | 1:54:29 | Mike Harding | Plumstead Runners | M50 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | |||
36 | 1:54:31 | Dave Foster | Teignbridge Trotters | M70+ | 19 | 9 | 2 | 1 | |||
37 | 1:55:00 | Sara Edwards | Plymouth Harriers | F35 | 19 | 25 | 6 | 4 | |||
38 | 1:55:29 | Hilary Walsgrove | F40 | 20 | 26 | 8 | |||||
39 | 1:55:35 | Jim Wyatt | Exmouth Harriers | M60 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 3 | |||
40 | 1:56:10 | Helen Rutter | Abingdon Amblers | F35 | 21 | 27 | 7 | 1 | |||
41 | 1:56:39 | Joanne Relfe | Winchester Rr | F40 | 21 | 28 | 9 | 1 | |||
42 | 1:57:05 | Christine Ulander | Honiton RC | F40 | 22 | 29 | 10 | 1 | |||
43 | 1:57:05 | Angie Glenister | F40 | 22 | 30 | 11 | |||||
44 | 1:57:18 | Karen Bidgood | F40 | 23 | 31 | 12 | |||||
45 | 1:57:57 | Angie Haynes | Lytchett Manor Striders | F40 | 23 | 32 | 13 | 1 | |||
46 | 1:58:08 | Jill Renson | Chichester Runners | F35 | 24 | 33 | 8 | 1 | |||
47 | 1:58:10 | Alan Dearling (The Mad Professor) | M50 | 24 | 11 | 3 | |||||
48 | 1:58:12 | Deborah Yeomans | F40 | 25 | 34 | 14 | |||||
49 | 1:58:47 | Rachel Orme | F35 | 26 | 35 | 9 | |||||
50 | 1:59:00 | Tara Anglim | Hardley Runners | F | 26 | 36 | 5 | 1 | |||
51 | 1:59:08 | John Parr | Bearbrook Joggers | M60 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 1 | |||
52 | 1:59:24 | Julie Payne | Honiton RC | F35 | 27 | 37 | 10 | 2 | |||
53 | 2:00:04 | Teresa Flannigan | Pitsea Rc | F50 | 28 | 38 | 3 | 1 | |||
54 | 2:00:38 | Garry Simpson | Pitsea Rc | M40 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 2 | |||
55 | 2:00:56 | Harriette Miller | Women's Running Network | F35 | 29 | 39 | 11 | 1 | |||
56 | Bonny Howes | F | 29 | 40 | 6 | ||||||
57 | Sue Jones | Honiton RC | F40 | 30 | 41 | 15 | 3 | ||||
58 | David Lee | Gloucester Ac | M60 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 1 | ||||
59 | Elizabeth Lee | Gloucester Ac | F60 | 31 | 42 | 1 | 2 | ||||
60 | Sue Haynes | Bournemouth Ac | F35 | 31 | 43 | 12 | 1 | ||||
61 | Wendy Berry | F45 | 32 | 44 | 4 | ||||||
62 | Joan Fox | Bournemouth Joggers | F55 | 32 | 45 | 2 | 1 | ||||
63 | Janet Marshall | Minehead Rc | F55 | 33 | 46 | 3 | 3 | ||||
64 | Suzanne Lyus | Honiton RC | F40 | 34 | 47 | 16 | 4 | ||||
65 | 2:02:00 | Karen Hollingsworth | Ampthill & Flitwick Fliers | F40 | 34 | 48 | 17 | 1 | |||
66 | Diane Kynaston | Bearbrook Joggers | F40 | 35 | 49 | 18 | 2 | ||||
67 | Jennie Sleeman | Honiton RC | F45 | 35 | 50 | 5 | 5 | ||||
68 | Trish Waterman | Minehead Rc | F50 | 36 | 51 | 4 | 4 | ||||
69 | Lee Glanville | Sidmouth Rc | F40 | 36 | 52 | 19 | 1 | ||||
70 | 2:02:41 | Lisa Richardson | Exmouth Harriers | F40 | 37 | 53 | 20 | 4 | |||
71 | Ken Eaton | Benfleet Ac | M70+ | 37 | 15 | 3 | 1 | ||||
72 | Amanda Perry | Women's Running Network | F40 | 38 | 54 | 21 | 2 | ||||
73 | Kimbrey Hazel | F45 | 38 | 55 | 6 | ||||||
74 | Brenda Thomas | Women's Running Network | F50 | 39 | 56 | 5 | 3 | ||||
75 | Mary Collins | Chichester Runners | F45 | 39 | 57 | 7 | 2 | ||||
76 | Valerie Greenwood | Liss Runners | F50 | 40 | 58 | 6 | 1 | ||||
77 | Sally Fitch | Thrift Green Trotters | F35 | 40 | 59 | 13 | 1 | ||||
78 | Sylvia Clare | Thrift Green Trotters | F45 | 41 | 60 | 8 | 2 | ||||
79 | Jacqueline Fisher | Pitsea Rc | F35 | 41 | 61 | 14 | 3 | ||||
80 | Larry Wise | Great Bentley Runners | M45 | 42 | 16 | 2 | 1 | ||||
81 | Sue Dorban (Zombie) | Christchurch Runners | F40 | 43 | 62 | 22 | 1 | ||||
82 | Jane Crass | Bournemouth Joggers | F | 43 | 63 | 7 | 2 | ||||
83 | Jennifer Keeping | F50 | 44 | 64 | 7 | ||||||
84 | Wendelberger-Margit James | Bishops Stortford Rc | F40 | 44 | 65 | 23 | 1 | ||||
85 | Nicola Brooke | F35 | 45 | 66 | 15 | ||||||
86 | Pete Parker | Minehead Rc | M65 | 45 | 17 | 1 | 5 | ||||
87 | 2:05:00 | Julie Brown | Ampthill & Flitwick Fliers | F40 | 46 | 67 | 24 | 2 | |||
88 | Paul Nutting | Thornbury Rc | M50 | 46 | 18 | 4 | 1 | ||||
89 | Unknown Runner | NDB | 47 | 4 | 4 | ||||||
90 | Carolyn Luffman | Bracknell Forest Runners | F45 | 47 | 68 | 9 | 1 | ||||
91 | Alan Turner | Bracknell Forest Runners | M55 | 48 | 19 | 2 | 2 | ||||
92 | George Siewertsen | Dagenham 88 Runners | M60 | 48 | 20 | 5 | 1 | ||||
93 | Heather Juniper | Women's Running Network | F50 | 49 | 69 | 8 | 4 | ||||
94 | Dawn Potter | Axe Valley Runners | F | 49 | 70 | 8 | 2 | ||||
95 | Becky Froome | Chichester Runners | F35 | 50 | 71 | 16 | 3 | ||||
96 | Louise Parker | Chichester Runners | F45 | 51 | 72 | 10 | 4 | ||||
97 | Julia Keast | Sidmouth Rc | F40 | 51 | 73 | 25 | 2 | ||||
98 | Kate Stamp | F45 | 52 | 74 | 11 | ||||||
99 | Alison Gould | Axe Valley Runners | F35 | 52 | 75 | 17 | 3 | ||||
100 | Susie Elliott | Bournemouth Ac | F40 | 53 | 76 | 26 | 2 | ||||
101 | Elizabeth Horner | Dorking & Mole Valley | F50 | 53 | 77 | 9 | 1 | ||||
102 | Jos Tak | Thor (Netherlands) | M45 | 54 | 21 | 3 | 2 | ||||
103 | 2:06:31 | Julia Killick | Runnymede Runners | F40 | 54 | 78 | 27 | 2 | |||
104 | Roz Turley | F55 | 55 | 79 | 4 | ||||||
105 | Sue Gool | Egdon Heath Harriers | F40 | 55 | 80 | 28 | 2 | ||||
106 | Linda Whitelegg | Hinckley Rc | F40 | 56 | 81 | 29 | 1 | ||||
107 | Diane Ford | Hinckley Rc | F40 | 56 | 82 | 30 | 2 | ||||
108 | Elisa Neble | F | 57 | 83 | 9 | ||||||
109 | Tracy Mcmahon | Dartmoor Runners | F35 | 57 | 84 | 18 | 1 | ||||
110 | 2:08:25 | Rita Cutts | Harlow Rc | F50 | 58 | 85 | 10 | 1 | |||
111 | Caroline Bore | Harlow Rc | F50 | 59 | 86 | 11 | 2 | ||||
112 | Linda Rudden | Bracknell Forest Runners | F40 | 59 | 87 | 31 | 3 | ||||
113 | Gaynor Wood | Bracknell Forest Runners | F40 | 60 | 88 | 32 | 4 | ||||
114 | Chris Stockwell | Runnymede Runners | M55 | 60 | 22 | 3 | 3 | ||||
115 | Jane Willmott | Crewkerne Rc | F | 61 | 89 | 10 | 1 | ||||
116 | Kim Bailey | Crewkerne Rc | F45 | 61 | 90 | 12 | 2 | ||||
117 | Sarah Davis-WALTERS | Cheddar Rc | F40 | 62 | 91 | 33 | 1 | ||||
118 | Lindsay Southcombe | Truro Rc | F50 | 62 | 92 | 12 | 1 | ||||
119 | 2:11:06 | Linda Legg | F35 | 63 | 93 | 19 | |||||
120 | Louise Glenn | F45 | 63 | 94 | 13 | ||||||
121 | Jane Prince | Epsom Allsorts | F50 | 64 | 95 | 13 | 1 | ||||
122 | Breda Leyne | Epsom Allsorts | F40 | 64 | 96 | 34 | 2 | ||||
123 | 2:11:40 | Susan Best | Bournemouth Joggers | F40 | 65 | 97 | 35 | 3 | |||
124 | Sandra Rackstraw | F40 | 65 | 98 | 36 | ||||||
125 | Peter May | Bracknell Forest Runners | M55 | 66 | 23 | 4 | 5 | ||||
126 | Susan Holland | Istead & Ifield Harriers | F40 | 66 | 99 | 37 | 1 | ||||
127 | Rosemary Bartlett | New Forest Runners | F45 | 67 | 100 | 14 | 1 | ||||
128 | Glen Street | Stubbington Green | M45 | 68 | 24 | 4 | 1 | ||||
129 | Christine Bissell | Riverside Runners | F35 | 68 | 101 | 20 | 1 | ||||
130 | Maxine Copland | Newmarket Joggers | F40 | 69 | 102 | 38 | 1 | ||||
131 | Heather Jackson | Pitsea Rc | F55 | 69 | 103 | 5 | 4 | ||||
132 | Janice Mccoy | Fairlands Valley Spartans | F35 | 70 | 104 | 21 | 1 | ||||
133 | Annie Smyth | Exeter Harriers | F50 | 70 | 105 | 14 | 1 | ||||
134 | Julie Bloom | Exeter Harriers | F45 | 71 | 106 | 15 | 2 | ||||
135 | Jan Anglim | Hardley Runners | F55 | 71 | 107 | 6 | 2 | ||||
136 | Sarah Croot | Bishops Stortford Rc | F | 72 | 108 | 11 | 2 | ||||
137 | Linda Bates | Pitsea Rc | F55 | 72 | 109 | 7 | 5 | ||||
138 | Ken Carey | Pitsea Rc | M55 | 73 | 25 | 5 | 6 | ||||
139 | Rosemary Abrey | Dagenham 88 Runners | F55 | 73 | 110 | 8 | 2 | ||||
140 | Robert Abrey | Dagenham 88 Runners | M55 | 74 | 26 | 6 | 3 | ||||
141 | Geoffrey Canton | Dagenham 88 Runners | M55 | 74 | 27 | 7 | 4 | ||||
142 | Jeanette Rimmer | Bishops Stortford Rc | F35 | 75 | 111 | 22 | 3 | ||||
143 | Susan Dart | Sandhurst Joggers | F35 | 76 | 112 | 23 | 2 | ||||
144 | Pauline Stroud | Bishops Stortford Rc | F40 | 76 | 113 | 39 | 4 | ||||
145 | Lorraine Henderson | South Cheshire Harriers | F35 | 77 | 114 | 24 | 1 | ||||
146 | Christine Norris | Peel RR | F55 | 77 | 115 | 9 | 1 | ||||
147 | Sarah Millship | Peel RR | F | 78 | 116 | 12 | 2 | ||||
148 | Kevin Coley | M | 78 | 28 | 1 | ||||||
149 | Rebecca Hutchings | South Devon Ac | F | 79 | 117 | 13 | 3 | ||||
150 | 2:19:03 | Kim Mcquibben | F | 79 | 118 | 14 | |||||
151 | Maria Casey | F40 | 80 | 119 | 40 | ||||||
152 | Mary Ham | F40 | 80 | 120 | 41 | ||||||
153 | Joanne Shanks | Gillingham Trotters | F40 | 81 | 121 | 42 | 1 | ||||
154 | Janice Twigg | Berkshire Hhh | M50 | 81 | 29 | 5 | 1 | ||||
155 | Linda Flanders | Berkshire Hhh | F35 | 82 | 122 | 25 | 2 | ||||
156 | Pam Duffell | F40 | 82 | 123 | 43 | ||||||
157 | Allison Dunn | F35 | 83 | 124 | 26 | ||||||
158 | Mary Dunmall | Trull Troggers | F65 | 84 | 125 | 1 | 1 | ||||
159 | Monica Lang | Dawlish Coasters | F50 | 84 | 126 | 15 | 2 | ||||
160 | Glenn Hall | Bracknell Forest Runners | M45 | 85 | 30 | 5 | 6 | ||||
161 | Elaine Hall | Bracknell Forest Runners | F45 | 85 | 127 | 16 | 7 | ||||
162 | 2:22:18 | Ashley Grigg (Bangkok) | F35 | 86 | 128 | 27 | |||||
163 | Sonia Hunt | Benfleet Ac | F40 | 86 | 129 | 44 | 2 | ||||
164 | 2:23:38 | Isabelle Dormer | Cheddar Rc | F50 | 87 | 130 | 16 | 2 | |||
165 | Hazel Wood | Cheddar Rc | F50 | 87 | 131 | 17 | 3 | ||||
166 | Ros Robson | Taunton Hhh | F55 | 88 | 132 | 10 | 1 | ||||
167 | Sharon Cook | Benfleet Ac | F35 | 88 | 133 | 28 | 3 | ||||
168 | Susan Verner | Benfleet Ac | F45 | 89 | 134 | 17 | 4 | ||||
169 | Mary Green | Bracknell Forest Runners | F45 | 89 | 135 | 18 | 8 | ||||
170 | Anne Roberts | Bracknell Forest Runners | F45 | 90 | 136 | 19 | 9 | ||||
171 | 2:25:01 | Gill Edwards | Bournemouth Ac | F55 | 90 | 137 | 11 | 3 | |||
172 | 2:25:24 | Paul Cannon | Bracknell Forest Runners | M50 | 91 | 31 | 6 | 10 | |||
173 | 2:25:52 | Maria Joannou | F40 | 91 | 138 | 45 | |||||
174 | Jenny Eaton | Crystal Palace Fun Runners | F55 | 92 | 139 | 12 | 1 | ||||
175 | Chris Taylor | Crystal Palace Fun Runners | M45 | 93 | 32 | 6 | 2 | ||||
176 | 2:28:35 | Sheona Johnson | Dagenham 88 Runners | F | 93 | 140 | 15 | 5 | |||
177 | Irene Pollard | Portsmouth Joggers | F60 | 94 | 141 | 2 | 1 | ||||
178 | Rosemary Jackson | F55 | 94 | 142 | 13 | ||||||
179 | Angela Weeks (Shortie) | Teignbridge Trotters | F55 | 95 | 143 | 14 | 2 | ||||
180 | Karen Symonds | Bournemouth Ac | F40 | 95 | 144 | 46 | 4 | ||||
181 | Lisa Jennings | Newmarket Joggers | F | 96 | 145 | 16 | 2 | ||||
182 | Jennie Grimwood | Newmarket Joggers | F50 | 96 | 146 | 18 | 3 | ||||
183 | Harry Moore | Axe Valley Runners | M70+ | 97 | 33 | 4 | 4 | ||||
184 | Cynthia Allcock | Great Bentley Runners | F55 | 97 | 147 | 15 | 2 | ||||
185 | Jane Bouch | F35 | 98 | 148 | 29 | ||||||
186 | Vanessa Ford | Egdon Heath Harriers | F40 | 98 | 149 | 47 | 3 | ||||
187 | 2:53:58 | Christine Vince | Wells City Harriers | F50 | 99 | 150 | 19 | 1 | |||
188 | Sarah Gamble | Bournemouth Joggers | F | 99 | 151 | 17 | 4 | ||||
189 | 2:58:30 | Kim Pike | Compton Harriers | F35 | 100 | 152 | 30 | 1 |